Wednesday, April 2, 2014

Day 468: Not Really Crap At All

So, for April Fool's Day Peff released the Crapre.... except it's awesome.  It simulates really crappy tape recording and does a great job.  I mean, instant lo-fi experience.  I used it with different settings on guitar, drums, and vox here.  Hope you enjoy.

Someone stole my front tire.  
Some stole my innertube. 
I'm gonna hunt them down.  
Make them a fool.

Someone broke into my bike lock.  
Stole the code and the key.  
I wish I knew what their name was.
I'd steal their identity.

I want my bike back.

You are so full shit, 
you are so full of it.  

You are so full of rage.

No comments:

Post a Comment